Privacy Policy of homespirewindows.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Data Controller and Owner

Homespire Windows 2 Laurel Road, New Cumberland, PA 17070,
info@homespire.com

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are:
Cookies and Usage data.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.
The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.
Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.
Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes:
Analytics.

The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected:
Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: US

Privacy Policy

Opt Out

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

By emailing us

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System Logs and Maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, prepared starting from the modules provided by Iubenda and hosted on Iubenda’s servers.

Definitions and Legal References

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Subject

The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application

The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

Cookies

Small piece of data stored in the User’s device.


Legal information

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.

Homespire Icon
See What Our Customers Have to Say
Real Customers, Real Reviews
★★★★★
The workers were very professional. They worked very well together. They were very knowledgeable about the job that they were doing. Something didn't look right they made it right. We love the work they have done for us. We would not have any hesitation to recommend them to anyone
Shermans Dale, PA
★★★★★
We were very pleased with our Homespire experience! The sales rep and installation crew were fantastic! Very pleased with our windows and our beautiful basement door.
Boiling Springs, PA
★★★★★
I have done and still do most of the refurbish work at my past home and present home; helped my son remodel homes. I was very impressed by Andrew & Shawn's workmanship. I will want them back when we get more windows replaced. I also think it is good your Sales Reps go out on the job to experience the installation.
Ephrata, PA
★★★★★
Our experience with Homespire from start to finish was excellent. Our Sales Rep, Winston, was friendly and knowledgeable. He didn't pressure us into any decision. Our installation went so smoothly. Andrew and his crew cleaned up so well, you wouldn't have even known they were there. We also liked working with a local company.
Lancaster, PA
★★★★★
Your installers continually vacuumed as they worked, leaving our home spotless. When they finished they also did not mind me looking over their shoulder during the installation, because I was interested in inspecting the condition of our window frames. They better be well-paid window installers. They were very agreeable. Thank you.
Coatesville, PA
★★★★★
Having all your windows replaced at one time could be a nerve racking experience.But thanks to the professionalism and knowledge of Dave and Dave it went smoothly. They are a great team and my windows look fantastic.
West Chester, PA
★★★★★
Love my new windows. Also had Kitchen Saver redo my kitchen - love it. Bath Fitter redid my bathroom and love it. Also would highly recommend to anyone.
Williamstown, PA
★★★★★
Homespire was great about helping communicate with my more than difficult HOA. I was very satisfied with how the installers went above and beyond to finish my windows in a professional and timely manner. They were punctual and did a great job!
Reading, PA
★★★★★
These guys are the best people ever. I had never had these experiences with installers. I will definitely recommend your company to all friends & family members.
Reading, PA
★★★★★
Sales rep, project manager, and installers were very knowledgeable about the Homespire window. This window is one of the best quality of all the windows we compared on the market. I would recommend Homespire to friends and family. Thank you for a job well done!
Reading, PA
★★★★★
It was a pleasure having the crew in my home. They were so clean with their work; you would not have known they were working and working diligently. They were superb.
Harrisburg, PA
★★★★★
I thought they were real good installing. Really liked the Salesman. Also, I liked the person calling us on the phone, very pleasant. Everything was on time.
Narvon, PA
★★★★★
Great workers, fantastic job , beautiful windows. Very pleased with all that was done. for us. We will recommend your company 100%. Thank you. God Bless
Reading, PA
★★★★★
Once installation was complete I felt a great sense of relief because of the quality product and installation. No more drafts or leaks!
North Wales, PA
★★★★★
Very professional. On task the entire time. Clean up was spot on all questions answered in a friendly and professional manner very satisfied.
Wyomissing, PA
★★★★★
Everything was done professionally and on time. We would highly recommend Homespire to our family and friends.
Blue Ridge Summit, PA
★★★★★
Great job. Installer was first class.
York, PA
★★★★★
We would hope other projects would go smoothly as installing these windows.
Halifax, PA
★★★★★
I would recommend to anyone. The clean up was great and the politeness.
Hanover, PA
★★★★★
More than pleased!
Carlisle, PA
★★★★★
They were on time. very efficient work and did not disturb residents.
Blue Ridge Summit, PA
★★★★★
The installer and helper were excellent.
York, PA
★★★★★
Awesome experience professionalism from subs to installation.
New Cumberland, PA
★★★★★
They look nice. Like the appearance.
Chambersburg, PA
★★★★★
They were very pleasant and answered my questions. They even put my curtains back up which I really appreciate.
King of Prussia, PA
★★★★★
It was very good.
Oley, PA
★★★★★
It took only 3 hours. The end result is fantastic! Got a lot of nice compliments from the neighbors.
Reading, PA
★★★★★
Very good job. Great crew.
Philadelphia, PA
★★★★★
Very good and informative.
Havertown,PA
★★★★★
I am very happy with the entire experience. My new windows are beautiful.
Philadelphia, PA
★★★★★
The installer did a great job. The windows look great. We are very pleased.
Chester Springs, PA
★★★★★
Excellent experience From start to finish
Elverson, PA
★★★★★
Learned a lot by watching installers, good crew in and out.
Philadelphia, PA
Reviews Reviews
Rating
★★★★★
Rating
★★★★★
Reviews
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
Trust HomeSpire
No Deposit, No Interest, No Payments
For 18 months*
Lifetime Warranty Included
PLUS
Save up to 15% on your entire purchase
You'll Also get our guide: A Practical Guide to Replacement Windows ($25 value)
GET THIS OFFER
Homespire Windows
No Deposit, No Interest, No Payments for 18 Months*
PLUS
Save up to 15% on your entire purchase. Ask about special financing.
call today!844-789-0256


    Focus on what matters.

    Don't Miss out on your exclusive Offer!

    Fill out the form to take the first step toward your home improvement project.

      Please contact me to verify my information, schedule an appointment, or inform me of future product updates. I consent to receive calls or texts that use automated technology at the phone number(s) provided.